Columbia Police Department: All Police Divisions - Columbia Police Department

Search
Go to content

Main menu:

City of Columbia Backdrop

Police Divisions/Units

Telephone
(Area code is 803)

Contact Person

Email

Chief of Police

545-3510

Chief W.H. "Skip" Holbrook

Assistant Chief of Police / Chief of Staff

Administrative Division

545-3509

Major Hines

Assisting Columbia's Elderly (A.C.E.)

545-3660

J.R. Swisher

Burglary Unit

545-3598

Sergeant Behney

Community Policing/Operations

545-3511

Major Kelly

Community Safety Unit

545-3236

Cpl Sawyer

Community Services Division

545-3391

Captain Auld

Crime Analysis

545-4208

Jamie Marchbanks

Crime Lab / Chemist

545-3517

Brenda Jenkins

Crime Prevention

545-3555

Cpl Frederick

Crime Scene Investigations (CSI)

545-3515

Sergeant Rose

Drug Suppression Team (DST)

545-4189

Sergeant Williams, C.B.

East Region

788-9914

Captain Thornton

Emergency Operations / Ordinance Disposal

545-3118

Captain Johnson

Employment

545-3552 or 545-3391

Officer Willis / Officer Daniels

Equipment/Supply

545-3571

Ms Eastwood

Evidence/Property Room

545-3634

Ms Martin

Gang Task Force

545-3588

Sergeant Reese

Emergency Preparedness / Homeland Security

545-0176

Inspector D.G. Arnold

Hospitality Team

401-8984 or
401-8985

Sergeant Gunter

Human Resources

545-3502

Ms Eller

Intel Analysis

545-4110

Internal Affairs

545-3583

Sergeant Folding

Investigations

545-3531

Captain Oree

Joint Terrorism Task Force

551-4301

Inv Thomas / Inv Farrow

K-9 Unit

429-8101

Sergeant Blendowski

Metro Region

545-3972

Captain Marsh

Missing Persons

252-2911 / 545-3500

Dispatch or TRU

Narcotics / OCN

545-3588

Sergeant Dougherty

North Region

401-8810

Lieutenant Holbrook

Planning, Research and Grants

545-3568

Ms Wilson

Police Athletic League

463-3992

Lieutenant McCary

Policy Management/Staff Inspections

545-3466

Inspector C.F. Hartley

Pro-Active Community Enforcement (PACE)

737-5895

Sergeant Wesley

Professional Standards

545-3239

Captain Eargle

Property Crimes

545-3541

Sergeant Bryant

Public Information Officer

545-4251

Ms Jennifer Timmons

Records Unit

545-3577

Ms Steedley

Recruiting

545-3550

Officer Willis / Officer Daniels

Robbery

545-3582

Sergeant McCracken

School Crossing Guards

545-3975

Sergeant Miller

School Resource Officers (SROs)

545-3500

Sergeant Reed

Special Events

545-3535

Officer Hall

Special Operations Division

545-3236

Major Martin

Special Victims Unit

737-5887

Sergeant Thomas

South Region

737-5881

Captain Sharp

Street Closures

545-3393

Ms Murphy

Swat

545-3970

Captain Marsh

Telephone Response Unit (TRU)

545-3500

Sergeant Gunter

Traffic Safety Unit

545-3975

Sergeant Miller

Training Division

545-4147

Sergeant Howe

Uniform Operations Division

545-3511

Major M. Kelly

Victim Services

737-5887

Sergeant Thomas

Violent Crimes

545-3596

Sergeant Pegram

Warrant Division

545-3626

Corporal Delage

Webmaster / Computers

545-3524

MPO Smith

West Region

749-5830

Lt Yates

Youth Services

545-3520

Officer Adams

 
Back to content | Back to main menu