Chief W.H. “Skip” Holbrook

1 Justice Square
Columbia, SC 29201
(803) 545-3510
[email protected]

Deputy Chief M.J. Kelly

1 Justice Square
Columbia, SC 29201
(803) 545-3509
[email protected]

Major D.L. Oree

Operations Bureau
1 Justice Square
Columbia, SC 29201
(803) 545-3511
[email protected]

ASSIGNED UNITS
Criminal Investigations
Patrol Operations
Inspections/Code Enforcement
Organized Crime & Narcotics

Major R.J. Hines

Administrative Bureau
1 Justice Square
Columbia, SC 29201
(803) 545-3570
[email protected]

ASSIGNED UNITS
Computer Liaisons
Crime Analysis
Crime Lab
Evidence Unit
Fleet / Facilities Management
Planning & Research / Grants
Records Unit
Supply / Equipment
Staff Development Division
Human Resources
Recruiting
Training Unit
Special Projects

Major R.D. Martin

Special Services Bureau
1 Justice Square
Columbia, SC 29201
(803) 545-3507
[email protected]

ASSIGNED UNITS
Special Operations (EOC)
Bomb Unit
K-9 Unit
Special Events
Telephone Response Unit
Traffic Unit

Captain D.A. Thornton

Criminal Investigations
1 Justice Square
Columbia, SC 29201
(803) 545-3531
[email protected]

ASSIGNED UNITS
Burglary Unit
CSI Crime Lab
Crime Scene Investigations
Drug Suppression
Federal Task Forces
Warrant
Gang Unit
Property Crimes
Special Victims
Victim Advocates
Violent Crimes against Persons

Captain G.A. Drafts

Professional Standards
1 Justice Square
Columbia, SC 29201
(803) 545-3583
[email protected]

ASSIGNED UNITS
Internal Affairs
Accreditation
Policy Management
Staff Inspections

Captain G.M. Gates

Staff Development Division
1 Justice Square
Columbia, SC 29201
(803) 545-3391
[email protected]

ASSIGNED UNITS
Human Resources
Recruiting
Training Unit

Captain E.M. Marsh

Special Operations Division
715 Bluff Road
Columbia, SC 29201
(803)545-3540
[email protected]

ASSIGNED UNITS
Assisting Columbia’s Elderly
Community Services Unit
Crime Prevention
CSO
K-9 Unit
Negotiations
Special Events
SRO
S.W.A.T.
Traffic Unit

Captain C.B. Roberts

Metro Region
1600 Bull Street
Columbia, SC 29201
(803)545-3972
[email protected]

Captain C.S. White

North Region
3905 Ensor Avenue
Columbia, SC 29203
(803)401-8810
[email protected]

Captain J.P. Williams

South Region
2132 Devine Street
Columbia, SC 29205
(803)737-5880
[email protected]

Captain K.J. Yates

West Region
690 Club Road
Columbia, SC 29212
(803)749-5830
[email protected]

Captain J.P. Auld

East Region
446 Spears Creek Church Road
Columbia, SC 29045
(803)788-3018
[email protected]

Mr. David L. Hatcher

Housing Official – Code Enforcement Unit
1136 Washington Street
Columbia, SC 29201
(803)545-3444
[email protected]